Documentation: Section 504/Titles I, II, & III 2012 AHEAD Guidance
[…] Nothing in this paragraph is intended, however, to prohibit the presentation of scientific, medical, or statistical evidence to make such a comparison where appropriate.’’ [Emphasis added.] Title I regulation Section 1630.2(j)(1)(v).
  33. Implications for DocumentationOnward to Title III (and II)

    Regulation: 28 C.F.R. Part 28. section 36.102 Section-by-Section Commentary: Title III Regulation 2010 Guidance and Section-by-Section Analysis for Section 36.309
  34. Title III Documentation Guidance Regarding Examinations Under the definitions section of the Title III regulation 28 C.F.R. Part 28. section 36.102, Title III covers: “Private entity that offers examinations courses related to applications, licensing, certification, or credentialing for secondary or postsecondary education, professional, or trade purposes.” 36.102 (a)(3) “Private entities” that offer “examinations and courses.”