About the Employment History of Alexandra Hunt, Melissa Petro, Heidi Kaeslin, Nina Skye & Stacie Halas – #W (AACL)
[…] 24. RECORDS REQUEST 03/15/2022 the District of Columbia (UDC); xi [15] your communications about the University of Maryland (UMD) College Park as a post-secondary academic institution that has previously disclosed to Michael A. Ayele (a.k.a) W the memorandum of agreement (MOA) they have concluded with the Prince George County Police Department (PGPD); xii [16] your communications about D.C. Code Section 22-3001 defining consent as “words or overt actions indicating a freely given agreement to the sexual act or contact in question;” [17] your communications about D.C. Code Section 22-3001 noting that the “lack of verbal or physical resistance or submission by the victim, resulting from the use of force, threats, or coercion (…) shall not constitute consent;” xiii [18] your communications about the UMD as a post-secondary academic institution that defines “sexual coercion” as the “use of unreasonable pressure in an effort to compel another individual to initiate or continue sexual activity against the individual’s