About the Employment History of Alexandra Hunt, Melissa Petro, Heidi Kaeslin, Nina Skye & Stacie Halas – #W (AACL)
[…] No records exist within the EEOC. (16) Your request for “[EEOC] communications in the form of e-mails and postal correspondence about D.C. Code Section 22-3001 defining consent as words or overt actions indicating a freely given agreement to the sexual act or contact in question” is procedurally denied. No records exist within the EEOC. (17) Your request for “[EEOC] communications in the form of e-mails and postal correspondence about D.C. Code Section 22-3001 noting that the “lack of verbal or physical resistance or submission by the victim, resulting from the use of force, threats, or coercion (…) shall not constitute consent,” is procedurally denied.