450 likes | 600 Views
[…] Justice Information Screening Set by Law Department of State Health Services CARE Record System Department of Public Safety “Background Check” System Texas Commission on Jail Standards uniform screening form Record “flagged” Jail Intake Trigger Article 16.22 “Early Identification” “Reasonable cause to believe that a defendant committed to the sheriff’s custody has a mental illness or is a person with mental retardation”