580 likes | 820 Views
[…] Churches and Public Hospitals The first sentence of Tex. Alco. Bev. Code §109.33(b) reads as follows: (b) The measurement of the distance between the place of business where alcoholic beverages are sold and the church or public hospital shall be along the property lines of the street fronts and from front door to front door, and in direct line across intersections.
Robinson v City of Dallas, 198 S.W.2d 821(Tex. Civ. App.-Austin 1946 writ ref.)