240 likes | 415 Views
[…] Agent will be looking at the conduct of Debtors, Trustees, Attorneys, Professionals (Brokers, Accountants, Auctioneers, etc) and Vendors to ascertain if fraudulent behavior is occurring. • 18USC158 d: “The Bankruptcy Courts shall establish procedures for referring ANY case that MAY contain a materially fraudulent statement in a bankruptcy schedule to the individuals (FBI/US Attorney) designated under this section.”