330 likes | 617 Views
[…] Appraiser/review appraiser qualifications § 24.103(d) and Appendix A
Agency responsibilities § 24.103(a)(1) & (2)
Appraiser/review appraiser responsibilities is found in § 24.103(a) and § 24.104(a) and (b)NOTES: Waiver valuation (formerly appraisal waiver) § 24.102(c)(2)(ii) and Appendix A
Appraisal requirements § 24.103(a)
Appraisal review requirements § 24.104(a), § 24.104(b), and § 24.104(c)
URA appraisal requirements is found in § 24.2(a)(3) and § 24.103(a) and Appendix A.
USPAP standards is found in § 24.103(a) and Appendix A
Appraiser/review appraiser qualifications § 24.103(d) and Appendix A
Agency responsibilities § 24.103(a)(1) & (2)
Appraiser/review appraiser responsibilities is found in § 24.103(a) and § 24.104(a) and (b)
6. March 2005 B-6 New Definition § 24.2(a)(33) Waiver valuation.
“The term waiver valuation means the valuation process used and the product produced when the Agency determines that an appraisal is not required, pursuant to § 24.102(c)(2) appraisal waiver provisions.” NOTES: This is a new definition, but not a new concept. that was added to the rule in Subpart A. The definition is related to the provisions in Subpart B that can be used when the Agency determines that an appraisal is not required.