230 likes | 368 Views
[…] Getting the Telecom Rental Rate for Cable Phone Attachments • 47 U.S.C.§224(e)(1): “The Commission shall…prescribe charges for pole attachments used by telecommunications carriers to provide telecommunications services…” • 47 C.F.R. §1.1409(e)(2): “…the [telecom] formula shall apply to all attachments to poles by any…cable operator providing telecommunications services…” • 47 C.F.R. §1.1403(e): “Cable operators must notify pole owners upon offering telecommunications services.”